Board of Trustees

Heather McPhail Sridharan

President; Committees: Communication, Safety, DELAC, JLAC

Elected December 2013
Current term expires December 2022

Sarah Killingsworth

Clerk; Committees: Communications, Policy, Finance

Elected December 2018
Current term expires December 2022

Quoc Tran

Committees: Finance, Facilities/Environment, Negotiations

Elected December 2015
Current term expires December 2020

Davina Goldwasser

Committees: Safety, Protocol, DELAC

Elected December 2018
Current term expires December 2022